British Dance Council
Search

Forthcoming Events

The British Dance Council grant nearly 400 Championships
each year in Great Britain


British Dance Council Inventive Dance Competition
Organised by the BDC Sequence Advisory Committee
British Dance Council Inventive Dance Competition

Sunday 4th August 2019
at

Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick

Doors Open 9.30 am

 Tickets available from Derek Tonks tel: 07719 419170 email: d.tonks@idta.co.uk

Entries and competitor tickets available from Scott Blant Harwood; 

Ticket prices £15.00 including a programme and £14.00 for competitors.
07789312747   sblantharwood@gmail.com 07789312747

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
World Ballroom Dancing Congress 2019

Spanish Hall, Winter Gardens, Blackpool
“MY CONCEPT OF THE ART”

Saturday 25th May and Sunday 26th May 2019

2 Day Saturday and Sunday both days 25th and 26th May 2019 - £115.00

Saturday (one day only) 25th May 2019 - £70.00

Sunday (one day only) 26th May 2019 - £70.00

               Half Day Tickets (either day)  Morning or Afternoon Session £50.00  Click here to download an application form

Plenty of tickets available at the door!
Credit card payments available on the day

contact the Company Secretary email: secretary@british-dance-council.org
to pre-book tickets with credit card payments in advance up to 18th May 2019

Euros not accepted we only accept GB sterling cash at the door

Click here for times and lecture details  

Enquiries email: secretary@british-dance-council.org

 Presented by 18 world famous fantastic lecturers, with partners, others, or on their own 2019

                         Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova                       USA   

Donnie Burns MBE                                                      SCOTLAND                         

Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko                 USA

Valerio Colantoni & Monica Nigro                           ITALY

Victor Da Silva                                                              USA

Stefarno Di Fillipo & Dasha                                        USA

Dorin Frecautanu & Marina Sergeeva                     MOLDOVA

Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva                        USA

Hans Galke                                                                   GERMANY

Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio                     GREAT BRITAIN

Christopher Hawkins                                                  GREAT BRITAIN

Doman Krapez & Natascha Karabey                        GERMANY

Slavik Kryklyvyy                                                            RUSSIA

Andy Liang                                                                    CHINA

Leonid Pletnev                                                             RUSSIA

Cher Rutherford                                                           USA

Katya   Spasitel                                                             UKRAINE

Sammy Stopford                                                          GREAT BRITAIN  

Click here to download list of lecturers

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Copyright 2012 by The British Dance Council Terms Of Use Privacy Statement
Back To Top